Menu Close

Additional Information

Our Governors

Name Appointment  Term of Office Category Business / Pecuniary Interests
Edward Dalby 03/03/2016

Chair

8/06/2020 – current Co-opted  
Barry Honeysett 18/07/2014 31/07/2018 – current Co-Opted  
Gerald Wardell 01/09/2013 05/10/2017 - current Local Authority  
Sarah Hodgson 01/11/2013 05/10/2017 – current Staff  
Kaye Alcock 26/09/2019 26/09/2019 – current Co-Opted  
Mike Wildey

 

21/11/2019

Vice-Chair

21/11/2019 – current Parent  
John Short 30/01/2020 30/01/2020 – current Co-Opted  
Penny Fenton 21/11/2019

Clerk

21/11/2019 - current Clerk